October 4th
(Sun)
October 5th
(Mon)
October 6th
(Tue)
October 7th
(Wed)
October 8th
(The)
October 9th
(Fri)
October 10th
(Sat)
Morning   Opening Ceremony Session A
(Stratospheric ozone science)
Session C
(Tropospheric ozone science)
Session D
(Ozone, Climate, and Meteorology)
Session E
(Ozone monitoring and measurement techniques)
Excursion
Course A : DMZ

Course B : Seoul Palace (Half Day)
Special Session:
Asian Summer Monsoon Chemical and Climate Impact Project (ACCLIP) Campaign
Afternoon   Session A
(Stratospheric ozone science)
Session B
(Ozone-depleting substances, sources, sinks, and budgets)
Session E
(Ozone monitoring and measurement techniques)
Session F
(Environmental and human health effects of atmospheric ozone and UV)
Session D
(Ozone, Climate, and Meteorology)
Special Session:
Polar ozone
Special Session:
Australian fires
Special Session:
GEMS
Evening Ice Breaker     Conference Dinner    

*Program may be changed depending on the abstract submission

Side meeting
  October
4th (Sun)
October
5th (Mon)
October
6th (Tue)
October
7th (Wed)
October
8th (Thu)
October
9th (Fri)
October
10th (Sat)
October
11th (Sun)
October
12th (Mon)
October
13th (Tue)
Morning
(9am to
12am)
              Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
Lunch
(12am to
1pm)
    IO3C Meeting (B102) Dobson
Ad-Hoc
(B145)
Dobson
Ad-Hoc
(B145)
Dobson
Ad-Hoc
(B145)
       
Afternoon1
(1pm to
3pm)
Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
  Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
    Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
Afternoon2
(3pm to
6pm)
Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
  Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
      Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
WMO SAG Meeting
(B145)
Evening     Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
      Brewer Meeting and Class
(B145)
     

1) IO3C Meeting
2) Brewer spectrophotometer meeting
3) Dobson Ad-Hoc committee meeting
4) Ozonesonde group meeting (TBD)
5) WMO SAG meeting